Event History

More Info
Gainesville - Green Industries Best Management Practices Workshop
October 16, 08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
More Info
Royal Palm Chapter - Meeting
October 15, 06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
More Info
Davie - FCLT Review Class
October 11, 08:00 AM - 03:00 PM
More Info
Ft. Lauderdale - FNGLA Judge Certification Training
October 10, 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
More Info
Miami-Dade Chapter Dinner and Educational Event
October 08, 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Treasure Coast Chapter Meeting
October 08, 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
More Info
Frontrunners - Chapter Meeting
October 08, 05:00 PM - 08:30 PM
More Info
Pinellas - Certified Horticultural Pro Exam Prep Class
October 03, 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Lake Region Chapter - Putt Putt Golf Tournament
October 01, 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Broward Chapter - Fall Installation Dinner 2019
October 01, 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Disease Management / Manejo de Enfermedades
September 30, 12:00 AM
More Info
Daytona Beach - LINC Conference
September 27, 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM
More Info
Northeast - Chapter Meeting
September 24, 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
More Info
Redefining Right Plant/Right Place: A Gardener’s Ecology
September 20, 03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
More Info
Creating and Maintaining Appealing Landscapes for Pollinators
September 20, 03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
More Info
Tree Availability: Understanding the Market
September 20, 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
More Info
Prune Trees Less, Train Trees More
September 20, 03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
More Info
The Art & Science of Better Merchandising for Profitable Merchandise Management
September 20, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
More Info
Safety: It's All About the Z!
September 20, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
More Info
Good Bones: Creating A Framework for The Garden
September 20, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
More Info
Principles and Practices of "Regenerative" Gardening and Landscaping
September 20, 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Five Reasons Why Shearing Shrubs Doesn’t Add up for Your Bottom Line
September 20, 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Web SOS: Simple Online Solutions to Grow Your Business
September 20, 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Lake City - Advanced Landscape for Professionals
September 20, 09:30 AM - 01:15 PM
More Info
How to Measure the Pulse of Your Business
September 19, 02:00 PM - 03:30 PM
More Info
Creating the Magical Color in the Walt Disney World Gardens
September 19, 11:30 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
How to Generate More Landscaping Leads...
September 19, 11:30 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Weed Control – Turf and Landscape
September 19, 11:30 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Effectively Managing Across Multiple Generations
September 19, 11:30 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Top 10 Container Combinations
September 19, 11:30 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Advanced Irrigation / Techniques to Increase Productivity
September 18, 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM
More Info
Basic Irrigation (Beginner Course)
September 18, 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Royal Palm Chapter - September Meeting
September 10, 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Action Chapter September Meeting
September 10, 06:15 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Hobe Sound - FCLMT Exam
August 30, 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
More Info
Gainesville - Irrigation Training
August 29, 11:00 AM - 04:00 PM
More Info
Action - Gene A. Batson Award Luncheon
August 28, 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
More Info
Northeast Chapter - 5 Digital Hacks to Make More Money
August 27, 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
More Info
Jacksonville - The Dirt on Soils for Urban Trees
August 23, 09:00 AM - 05:15 PM
More Info
Hobe Sound - FCLMT Review
August 23, 08:45 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Orlando - FCLT Exam
August 23, 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM
More Info
Tampa area - The Dirt on Soils for Urban Trees
August 21, 09:00 AM - 05:15 PM
More Info
Treasure Coast Chapter Golf Tournament 2019
August 16, 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
More Info
Royal Palm - Plant health care and how to add it to your company’s bottom line
August 15, 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Florida Water Summit 2019
August 15, 10:00 AM - 05:00 PM
More Info
Florida Water Star Accredited Professional Training/Test
August 15, 09:30 AM - 06:00 PM
More Info
FCHP Training Class
August 08, 07:15 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Sarasota - FCHP Prep Classes
August 08, 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Gulf Coast - Irrigation Pumps on the Go!!
August 08, 10:00 AM - 03:30 PM
More Info
Palm Beach Chapter Installation Dinner
August 07, 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Orlando - Irrigation Pumps on the Go!!
August 06, 10:00 AM - 03:30 PM
More Info
Orlando - FCLT Training Course
August 02, 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Royal Palm Chapter - Officer Installation Beach Dinner
July 27, 07:00 PM - 10:30 PM
More Info
Tavares - Florida Water Star Accredited Professional Training/Testing
July 24, 09:30 AM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Evidence-Based Zoysiagrass Management Workshop
July 17, 11:00 AM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Miami-Dade Chapter Installation Banquet & Casino Night
July 12, 07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
More Info
2019 ASLA Florida Conference & Expo
July 11, 08:00 AM - 11:00 PM
More Info
Plant City - Zoysiagrass Management Workshop
July 10, 10:00 AM - 05:00 PM
More Info
Action Chapter Board and Officer Installation
July 09, 07:15 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Frontrunners Chapter Installation Meeting
July 09, 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
More Info
Irrigation Essentials for Lawn and Landscaping - FREE Workshop
June 27, 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
More Info
Northeast Chapter - June Meeting and Installation
June 25, 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
More Info
2019 FNGLA Annual Convention
June 21, 09:00 AM - 11:30 PM
More Info
Trees Florida 2019 Conference/Trade Show
June 17, 09:30 AM - 04:15 PM
More Info
Landscape Irrigation Auditor Training
June 12, 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Action Chapter Bowling
June 11, 06:45 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Palm Problems in Central Florida
June 05, 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Protecting Florida's Resources Best Management Practices Training
June 04, 01:30 PM - 04:00 PM
More Info
Tampa Chapter Pre-Convention Bash
May 30, 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Broward Chapter - Annual Student Recognition Ceremony
May 23, 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Ocala - UF/IFAS Evidence-Based Zoysiagrass Management Workshop
May 23, 10:00 AM - 05:00 PM
More Info
Royal Palm Chapter Meeting
May 21, 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Hobe Sound - Jenkins Landscape 6th Annual Rodeo
May 17, 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM
More Info
2019 Florida Flower Trials
May 15, 11:00 AM - 07:30 PM
More Info
Action Chapter May Meeting
May 14, 06:15 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Florida Water Star Inspector Training
May 14, 08:30 AM - 04:00 PM
More Info
Orlando - Trees & Storms: Lessons Learned
May 09, 08:45 AM - 05:30 PM
More Info
Tallahassee - Trees & Storms: Lessons Learned
May 07, 08:45 AM - 05:30 PM
More Info
Treasure Coast Chapter Meeting - May 2019
May 02, 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
More Info
Orlando - Safe Digging Workshop and Roundtable
May 01, 11:00 AM - 02:30 PM
More Info
Northeast Chapter April Meeting
April 30, 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Limited Commercial Landscape Maintenance Certification Workshop Offered in Spanish
April 30, 09:00 AM - 05:30 PM
More Info
St. Petersburg Green Thumb Festival
April 27, 10:00 AM - 05:00 PM
More Info
Broward - FCLT Certification Exam
April 27, 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
More Info
Broward - FCLMT Testing
April 26, 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
More Info
Miami - Safe Digging Workshop & Roundtable
April 24, 12:00 PM - 03:30 PM
More Info
Jacksonville - Safe Digging Workshop & Roundtable
April 18, 12:00 PM - 03:30 PM
More Info
Gainesville - GI-BMP Instructor Training
April 18, 09:30 AM - 02:00 PM
More Info
Royal Palm Chapter - April Meeting
April 16, 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Broward Chapter - First Annual Chili Cook-Off
April 13, 02:00 PM - 06:30 PM
More Info
Action Chapter - Intelligent Sprayer Demo
April 12, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
More Info
Cranes in Arborculture
April 12, 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
More Info
Ft. Lauderdale - FCLT Training
April 12, 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
More Info
Homestead - Florida Water Star Training/Testing
April 04, 09:30 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
West Palm Beach - Florida Water Star Training/Test
April 02, 09:30 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Treasure Coast Chapter Meeting
March 28, 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
More Info
811 Safety Day
March 28, 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Northeast Chapter March Meeting
March 26, 07:30 PM - 10:30 PM
More Info
Clearwater - Florida Water Star Training/Test
March 21, 10:30 AM - 07:00 PM
More Info
Miami - ISA Arborist Certification Prep
March 18, 06:30 PM - 09:30 PM
More Info
Broward Chapter - St. Patty's Day Bash
March 14, 06:30 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Royal Palm Chapter Meeting
March 12, 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
More Info
Action Chapter March Meeting
March 12, 06:15 PM - 09:30 PM
More Info
Frontrunners Chapter Meeting
March 12, 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Broward - FCLC Training
March 06, 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Weed Wrangle
March 02, 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Gainesville - Limited Commercial Landscape Maintenance
February 28, 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Manasota Chapter - Cornhole Tournament
February 27, 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
More Info
Action Chapter Meeting
February 27, 06:15 PM - 09:15 PM
More Info
Pinellas Chapter Meeting
February 25, 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Subtropical Tree Class
February 23, 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
More Info
Class - Green Industries Best Management Practices
February 21, 09:00 AM - 05:30 PM
More Info
Green Industries Best Management Practices
February 21, 09:00 AM - 05:30 PM
More Info
FFA Career Development Events
February 21, 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
More Info
Royal Palm Chapter Meeting
February 19, 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
More Info
Big Bend Chapter Meeting
February 19, 06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
More Info
Kissimmee - Pruning, Chainsaw Maintenance, & Safety
February 12, 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
The 3rd Annual Cherrylake Farm Races
February 09, 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Jacksonville Landscape Show 2019
February 07, 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Lakeland - Florida Water Star Training
February 07, 09:30 AM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Lake Region Chapter - 4th Annual Chili Cook-off
February 05, 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
More Info
Miami - FCLT Certification Prep.
February 02, 02:30 PM - 06:30 PM
More Info
Miami - ISA Arborist Certification Prep
February 02, 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Miami - FCHP Certification Prep
February 01, 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
More Info
Davie - FCLMT Training
February 01, 10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
More Info
FCLT Exam - Pinellas
January 25, 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
More Info
Ft. Lauderdale - Advanced Arboriculture: Functional Tree Biology
January 25, 09:00 AM - 05:30 PM
More Info
Tampa - Advanced Arboriculture: Functional Tree Biology
January 23, 09:00 AM - 05:30 PM
More Info
Northeast and Frontrunners chapters' Annual Chili Cook-Off
January 19, 04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Tropical Plant International Expo
January 16, 09:00 AM - 07:30 PM
More Info
Winter Ornamental and Turf Conference
January 12, 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
More Info
Ft. Myers - FCHP Training Class
January 10, 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Broward County - FCLC Training Class
January 09, 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Action Chapter's Old Florida Christmas
December 18, 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Frontrunners Chapter - Holiday Party
December 15, 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Ft. Walton Beach - Focus on Arboriculture
December 14, 09:00 AM - 05:30 PM
More Info
Treasure Coast - Christmas Party
December 13, 07:30 PM - 10:30 PM
More Info
Miami-Dade Chapter Holiday Party
December 13, 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Manasota Chapter's Christmas Party
December 08, 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Subtropical Tree Class
December 08, 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
More Info
Broward Chapter - Christmas Party
December 07, 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
FCLT Training - Pinellas
December 07, 11:00 AM - 05:00 PM
More Info
An Arborist's Master Class
December 07, 09:00 AM - 05:30 PM
More Info
Lake Region Chapter's Christmas Social Gathering
December 04, 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
More Info
University of Florida Poinsettia Industry Trials 2018
December 04, 10:00 AM - 03:30 PM
More Info
Gainesville -- Florida Water Star - Accredited Professional Training
December 04, 09:30 AM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Northeast Chapter's Christmas Party
December 02, 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Palm Beach Chapter's Annual Holiday Party
December 01, 07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
More Info
Royal Palm Chapter - Holiday Party
November 30, 08:00 PM - 12:00 AM
More Info
Free Educational Dinner Meeting - BASF
November 29, 06:30 PM - 09:30 PM
More Info
Trees on the GO!!
November 29, 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Broward County - FCHP Training Class
November 28, 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
ISA Tree Risk Assessment Qualification Class
November 28, 07:30 AM - 12:00 PM
More Info
Orlando - Florida Water Star Inspector Training
November 27, 09:30 AM - 05:00 PM
More Info
ISA Tree Risk Assessment Qualification - Renewal Class
November 27, 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Broward Chapter Meeting
November 15, 06:30 PM - 10:30 PM
More Info
Tri County Meeting/BBQ
November 09, 04:00 PM - 09:00 AM
More Info
Ft. Lauderdale - Arborist Safety & Climbing
November 09, 09:30 AM - 05:00 PM
More Info
Jacksonville - Florida Water Star Accredited Professional Training/Test
November 08, 09:30 AM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Tampa - Arborist Safety and Climbing 2018
November 07, 09:30 AM - 05:00 PM
More Info
42nd Annual Entomology Field Day & Workshop
November 07, 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Business Basics for Your Landscape Business
November 03, 09:30 AM - 02:00 PM
More Info
Northeast Chapter Oct. Monthly Meeting
October 30, 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
More Info
Manasota Chapter's 30th Annual Golf Tournament
October 20, 12:00 PM - 04:30 PM
More Info
Action Chapter - Fall Funfest and Chili Cook-off
October 19, 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
The 6th Annual Native Plant Show
October 19, 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
More Info
FCLT Exam - Davie, FL
October 19, 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
More Info
Turf Basics
October 18, 10:00 AM - 04:00 PM
More Info
Broward - Oct. Chapter Meeting
October 16, 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Royal Palm Chapter Meeting
October 16, 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
More Info
Miami - FNGLA Landscape Maintenance Technician Certification Prep. Class
October 13, 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
More Info
Landscape U - 6 Part Series
October 11, 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
2018 North Central Florida Turfgrass Field Day
October 10, 08:00 AM - 02:00 PM
More Info
Big Bend Chapter Meeting --- POSTPONED
October 09, 06:30 PM - 09:00 PM
More Info
Irrigation Essentials for Lawn and Landscapeing
October 09, 09:30 AM - 01:30 PM
More Info
FNGLA Career Fair
October 05, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
More Info
Largo - Palm Fundamentals
October 05, 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM
More Info
Irrigation Technician Advanced Workshop
October 03, 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
More Info
Irrigation Technician’s Foundation Workshop
October 03, 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
SHARE Golf Tournament
October 03, 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
More Info
Weed Identification and Control Strategies
October 02, 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
More Info
Royal Palm Chapter - 21st Annual Golf Experience
September 29, 08:45 AM - 03:00 PM